Dongbaek Oil

The youthfulness shot

Data da edição :
julho 08, 2021

Dongbaek oil is a natural active ingredient extracted from Camellia japonica seeds, a plant originating from Jeju island in Korea, a UNESCO heritage protected island. Camellia japonica oil is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid. It is famous for its anti-oxidant and anti-irritation properties.

After only a few weeks, anti-aging results are highly visible, and the global benefits of the product are also confirmed: Dongbaek Oil helps controls skin irritation and moisturization thanks to its soothing and hydrating effect. It also strengthen skin barrier function.

Dongbaek Oil can also be used in hair care products to reinforce hair and increase hair gloss intensity, for a visibly improved hair quality.

To discover our other active ingredients, visit our homepage Clariant Active Ingredients.

Benefícios

Dongbaek Oil is a multifunctional oil with anti-irritation, anti-oxidant, anti-wrinkle, and moisturizing effects.

In clinical studies, Dongbaek Oil has shown its efficacy on erythema reduction and improvement of skin barrier function, as well as an anti-wrinkle effect. It has also shown a significant increase in hair force and gloss.

Catherine Centro
Catherine Centro
Contact Person

Solicitação à Clariant

Solicitar amostra Imprimir esta página
Chemical Name
  • Camellia Japonica Seed Oil
Funções dos produtos
  • Active Ingredient
Chemical Type
  • Botanical Derivatives
Aplicações
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Cream, Lotion
  • Colour Cosmetic
Performance Claims
  • Anti-aging
  • Anti-irritation
  • Antioxidant
  • Increases hair resistance
  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Hair gloss
Documentos

Baixar arquivo

Insira os seus dados de contato, e o arquivo começará a baixar imediatamente após o envio dos seus dados. Essa operação só precisa ser feita para o primeiro arquivo que for baixado neste site. Obrigado por sua compreensão.

Informações pessoais

Dongbaek Oil

Please choose one of the available product configurations:
No files are available for this product.

Login Required

Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Applications

Dongbaek Oil is an active ingredient that can be used in various skincare and cosmetic products, such as:

  • Anti-aging creams
  • Rejuvenating serums
  • Soothing face oils
  • Smoothing eye serums
  • Global replenishing creams
  • Firming eye cares
  • Conditioners
  • Hair treatments
Technical Data
INCI Name: Camellia Japonica Seed Oil

Cosmos approved

Use level: 0.1-5%

Appearance: slightly yellow liquid
Associations

Dongbaek Oil can be associated with AkebiSol or Hodvital for a broader anti-aging effect and skin complexion improvement, or with EMortal Pep to reinforce hair strength.

Dongbaek Oil can also be associated with RedSnow for a formula based on Camellia japonica

Aviso legal:
Estas informações correspondem ao estado atual do nosso conhecimento, destinando-se à descrição geral de nossos produtos e suas possíveis aplicações. A Clariant não fornece nenhuma garantia, implícita ou explícita, quanto à precisão, adequação e suficiência das informações nem ausência de defeitos, e não assume nenhuma responsabilidade relacionada a qualquer utilização das mesmas. Qualquer usuário deste produto tem a responsabilidade de determinar a adequação dos produtos da Clariant à sua aplicação específica.<br />
<br />
* Nada que conste nestas informações afeta as Condições e termos gerais de vendas da Clariant, salvo se acordado, de outra forma, por escrito. Devem ser observados quaisquer direitos de propriedade intelectual/industrial existentes. Devido a possíveis alterações em nossos produtos e em leis e regulamentos aplicáveis nacionais e internacionais, a condição de nossos produtos pode se alterar. São disponibilizadas, mediante solicitação, Fichas de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos contendo precauções de segurança, as quais devem ser observadas na manipulação ou no armazenamento dos produtos Clariant, que serão providenciadas em conformidade com a lei vigente. Deve-se obter e analisar as informações aplicáveis da Ficha de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos antes de manipular qualquer desses produtos. Para mais informações, entre em contato com a Clariant.<br />
<br />
* Para vendas a clientes localizados nos Estados Unidos e no Canadá, aplica-se também a seguinte disposição: NENHUMA GARANTIA EXPRESSA OU IMPLÍCITA É FORNECIDA SOBRE A COMERCIALIZAÇÃO, ADEQUAÇÃO E APTIDÃO PARA UM PROPÓSITO PARTICULAR OU DIFERENTE DE QUALQUER PRODUTO OU SERVIÇO.<br />
<br />
© Marca registrada da Clariant registrada em muitos países.<br />
® 2019 Clariant International Ltd 

Você está prestes a sair do domínio da Clariant

O link que você acessou levará você para fora do site da Clariant em aproximadamente 10 segundos. Caso deseje interromper esta operação, pressione “Cancelar”.

Solicitação à Clariant

Insira suas informações de contato para que possamos processar sua solicitação. Obrigado por seu interesse.

Catherine Centro
Catherine Centro
Contact Person