Fuligo®

Skin redensifier from the sea

Data da edição :
julho 08, 2021

Fuligo is a natural active ingredient extracted from Sargassum (Hizikia) fusiforme, a brown seaweed that grows in Jeju Island in Korea, a UNESCO heritage protected island. The seaweed is rich in fucoidan, a high molecular weight sulfated polysaccharide and the manufacturing process developed allows the obtention of oligo-fucoidan, a smaller molecule with higher solubility that can penetrate the epidermis.

Thanks to this molecule, Fuligo helps restructure and redensify the skin, improves elasticity and dermal density, boost fibroblast proliferation and collagen synthesis and has a visible effect on wrinkles reduction.

To discover our other active ingredients, visit our homepage Clariant Active Ingredients.

Benefícios

Tested on stem cells proliferation, fibroblasts proliferation and collagen synthesis, Fuligo clinically improves skin elasticity, dermal density, and visibly decreases wrinkles to fight the signs of aging.

Catherine Centro
Catherine Centro
Contact Person

Solicitação à Clariant

Solicitar amostra
Chemical Name
  • Water, Pentylene Glycol, Sargassum Fusiforme Extract
Funções dos produtos
  • Active Ingredient
Chemical Type
  • Marine ingredient
Aplicações
  • Cream, Lotion
Performance Claims
  • Anti-aging
  • Activates fibroblasts proliferation
  • Boosts collagen synthesis
  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Increases elasticity
Documentos

Baixar arquivo

Insira os seus dados de contato, e o arquivo começará a baixar imediatamente após o envio dos seus dados. Essa operação só precisa ser feita para o primeiro arquivo que for baixado neste site. Obrigado por sua compreensão.

Informações pessoais

Fuligo®

Please choose one of the available product configurations:
No files are available for this product.

Login Required

Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Applications

Fuligo is an active ingredient that can be used in various skincare and cosmetic products, such as:

  • Anti-wrinkle / anti-aging creams
  • Rejuvenation formulations
  • Collagen boosters
  • Redensifying products
  • Smoothing serums
  • Regenerating night creams
  • Firming products for face and body
Technical Data

INCI Name: Water, Pentylene Glycol, Sargassum Fusiforme Extract

Cosmos approved

Use level: 1-3%

Appearance: slightly brown liquid

Associations
Fuligo can be associated with AkebiSol or HodVital for a broader anti-aging effect and skin complexion improvement.
Aviso legal:
Estas informações correspondem ao estado atual do nosso conhecimento, destinando-se à descrição geral de nossos produtos e suas possíveis aplicações. A Clariant não fornece nenhuma garantia, implícita ou explícita, quanto à precisão, adequação e suficiência das informações nem ausência de defeitos, e não assume nenhuma responsabilidade relacionada a qualquer utilização das mesmas. Qualquer usuário deste produto tem a responsabilidade de determinar a adequação dos produtos da Clariant à sua aplicação específica.<br />
<br />
* Nada que conste nestas informações afeta as Condições e termos gerais de vendas da Clariant, salvo se acordado, de outra forma, por escrito. Devem ser observados quaisquer direitos de propriedade intelectual/industrial existentes. Devido a possíveis alterações em nossos produtos e em leis e regulamentos aplicáveis nacionais e internacionais, a condição de nossos produtos pode se alterar. São disponibilizadas, mediante solicitação, Fichas de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos contendo precauções de segurança, as quais devem ser observadas na manipulação ou no armazenamento dos produtos Clariant, que serão providenciadas em conformidade com a lei vigente. Deve-se obter e analisar as informações aplicáveis da Ficha de Informações de Segurança de Produtos Químicos antes de manipular qualquer desses produtos. Para mais informações, entre em contato com a Clariant.<br />
<br />
* Para vendas a clientes localizados nos Estados Unidos e no Canadá, aplica-se também a seguinte disposição: NENHUMA GARANTIA EXPRESSA OU IMPLÍCITA É FORNECIDA SOBRE A COMERCIALIZAÇÃO, ADEQUAÇÃO E APTIDÃO PARA UM PROPÓSITO PARTICULAR OU DIFERENTE DE QUALQUER PRODUTO OU SERVIÇO.<br />
<br />
© Marca registrada da Clariant registrada em muitos países.<br />
® 2019 Clariant International Ltd 

Você está prestes a sair do domínio da Clariant

O link que você acessou levará você para fora do site da Clariant em aproximadamente 10 segundos. Caso deseje interromper esta operação, pressione “Cancelar”.

Solicitação à Clariant

Insira suas informações de contato para que possamos processar sua solicitação. Obrigado por seu interesse.

Catherine Centro
Catherine Centro
Contact Person