- Edition Date :
- October 31, 2014
- Good skin compatibility
- Excellent biodegradability
- Improves hair care properties
- Free of preservatives
- Based on renewable materials
Safety and MSDSFor regulatory details such as the classification and labelling as dangerous substances or goods please refer to our corresponding Material Safety Data Sheet.
Please contact us for safety and regulatory details or the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS).
Appearance Liquid Active Substance (ca.) 33% INCI-Name Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
ApplicationsHostapon CCG is used for special shampoos and bubble baths as well as shower gels and intimate cleansers with particulary good skin compatibility.