Skip to main content

Nipasept Sodium

Preservative Blend

Edition Date :
May 18, 2021
Nipasept Sodium is paraben blend used as a preservative in personal care products.

Benefits

  • Highly water soluble
  • Increased performance
Chemical Name
  • Sodium Methylparaben (and) Sodium Ethylparaben (and) Sodium Propylparaben
Product Function
  • Preservative
Chemical Type
  • Parabens
Applications
  • Shower, Liquid Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Syndet, Bar Soap
  • Wet Wipe
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Hair Styling
  • Cream, Lotion
  • Sun Protection
  • Antiperspirant & Deodorant
  • Color Cosmetics
Performance Claims
  • Preservative activity
  • Water-soluble

Documents

Download File

Nipasept Sodium

Please choose one of the available product configurations:
No files are available for this product.

Login Required

Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!

Safety

For regulatory details such as the classification and labelling as dangerous substances or goods please refer to our corresponding Material Safety Data Sheet.