- Foam stability
- Refatting agent
- Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (and) Sunflower Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
- Basic Surfactant
- Shower, Liquid Soap
- Foam Stability
For regulatory details such as the classification and labelling as dangerous substances or goods please refer to our corresponding Material Safety Data Sheet.
|Active Substance (ca.)||
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Genagen 217 is used in shampoos, shower gels and liquid soaps as a viscosifier, foam stabilizer and refatting agent.
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!