Lotustem™

Skin stem cells revitalization

Edition Date :
July 17, 2018

LotuStem is a natural active ingredient extracted from Andrographis paniculata, a plant originating from India and Sri Lanka. Its leaves and roots have been used over the centuries for ayurvedic medicine.

LotuStem has demonstrated a high standard capacity in protecting the stem cells reservoir in order to promote skin differentiation, and so to visibly reduce the signs of aging.

To discover our other active ingredients, visit our homepage Clariant Active Ingredients.

Print Data Sheet Order Sample
Alexandre Lapeyre

Alexandre Lapeyre

Global Technical Marketing Manager

Request to Clariant

Please enter your contact information so we are able to process your request. Thank you for your interest.

Your Name

 

Your Email

Your Company

Country

Message


  • Benefits

    LotuStem is a new stem cells activator for aged skin that has a visible anti-wrinkle activity. It has a positive effect on stem cells proliferation and skin differenciation, to protect the stem cells reservoir.

  • MSDS and TDS

  • Applications

    LotuStem is an active ingredient that can be used in various skincare and cosmetic products, such as:

    • Anti-wrinkle creams
    • Eye contour treatment
    • Revitalizing cares
    • Rejuvenating creams
    • Sleeping masks
    • Youth and firmness essences
    • Boosting and repair cares
  • Technical Data

    INCI Name: Butylene Glycol, Water, Andrographis Paniculata Extract

    Cosmos approved

    Use level: 1-3%

    Appearance: yellow liquid

  • Associations

    LotuStem can be associated with Dongbaek Oil or AkebiSol for a stronger anti-aging effect.

     

  • Downloads


Download File

Please enter your contact details and the file will start downloading immediately after your details have been submitted. This only has to be done for the first file you download on this site. Thank you for your understanding.

Personal Information

Your Name *

 

Your Email *

Your position

Your Company

Request to Clariant

Please enter your contact information so we are able to process your request. Thank you for your interest.

Your Name

 

Your Email

Your Company

Country

Message

Disclaimer:
This information corresponds to the present state of our knowledge and is intended as a general description of our products and their possible applications. Clariant makes no warranties, express or implied, as to the information’s accuracy, adequacy, sufficiency or freedom from defect and assumes no liability in connection with any use of this information. Any user of this product is responsible for determining the suitability of Clariant’s products for its particular application.<br />
<br />
* Nothing included in this information waives any of Clariant’s General Terms and Conditions of Sale, which control unless it agrees otherwise in writing. Any existing intellectual/industrial property rights must be observed. Due to possible changes in our products and applicable national and international regulations and laws, the status of our products could change. Material Safety Data Sheets providing safety precautions, that should be observed when handling or storing Clariant products, are available upon request and are provided in compliance with applicable law. You should obtain and review the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet information before handling any of these products. For additional information, please contact Clariant.<br />
<br />
* For sales to customers located within the United States and Canada the following applies in addition: No express or implied warranty is made of the merchantability, suitability, fitness for a particular purpose or otherwise of any product or service.<br />
<br />
© Trademark of Clariant registered in many countries.<br />
® 2013 Clariant International Ltd 

You are about to leave the Clariant domain

The link you activated will take you outside the Clariant site in about 10 seconds. If you want to stop this, press "Cancel".