Skip to main content
Rheology modifier

Aristoflex Silk

Aristoflex Silk, with its great salt tolerance and premium sensory, is the solution for complex formulations containing UV filters or active ingredients. A multi-functional polymer which is providing formulation stability and is working at low pH. The China-approved, EO-free and ready-to-use polymer offers a number of benefits to support formulators in answering consumers’ requests for highly functional and protecting products. It is indicated to bring perfect silkiness to sun care and skin-whitening products in addition to face creams, eye relaxing creams, and skin boosting/detoxing face masks.
Benefits
  • Great salt tolerance
  • Viscosity across broad pH range (2-11)
  • Compatible with active ingredients like DHA, AA2G, AHAs
  • Improved color stability with active ingredients
  • Compatible with inorganic and organic sun filters
  • Suspension of sun filters/ pigments/ clays
  • Thickening and texturizing
  • Premium silky sensory
  • Solid, pre-neutralized, easy-to-use
Product details
Chemical Name
  • Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
Produktfunktionen
  • Rheology modifier
Chemical Type
  • Synthetic Polymers
Anwendungen
  • Shower, Liquid Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Cream, Lotion
  • Sun Protection
  • Color Cosmetics
Performance Claims
  • Thickening properties
  • Pre-neutralized
  • Cold-processable
  • Compatible with UV filters
  • Good salt tolerance
  • Broad pH range stability
Ähnliche News
  • Juni 06, 2018
    Mumbai, June 6, 2018 – Clariant, a world leader in specialty chemicals, further advanced its leading position in the personal care ingredients market by highlighting its powerful solutions at a customer symposium held in Ahmedabad, Gujarat on June 5,2018. The product showcase included the launch of Aristoflex Silk, under Clariant's Aristoflex range of rheology modifiers in addition to anti-pollution solution like Eosidin™, which tackles pollution in the indoor environment.
    Mehr
Umweltkennzeichnungen
  • EWG
  • Halal
  • Registration China
  • Vegan
  • Whole Foods Baseline
  • Whole Foods Premium
  • INCI-Bezeichnung:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
  • Produktfunktion:
    Rheology modifier
  • Renewable Carbon Index (RCI):
    0 %
  • Punktzahl der Environmental Working Group (EWG):
    1
  • Ohne Palmöl
  • Wenn Sie weitere Informationen zur Kennzeichnung durch die Vegan Society wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte.

Datei herunterladen

Aristoflex Silk

Please choose one of the available product configurations:
No files are available for this product.

Login Required

Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!

Ähnliche Produkte

{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
We could not find any related items.

Seitenzusammenfassung

Zusammenfassung wird erstellt …