Skip to main content
Bio-based preservative

Phenoxetol SG

Phenoxetol SG is a cosmetic grade of 2-Phenoxyethanol, which is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetics and toiletries. This product is derived from 100% bio-ethanol resulting in a renewable carbon index (RCI) of 25%.

Benefits
  • Water soluble
  • Headspace preservation
  • Versatile preservative
  • 25% RCI
Product details
Chemical Name
  • 2-phenoxy ethanol
Produktfunktionen
  • Traditional Preservation
  • Preservative Blends
Chemical Type
  • Ethoxylates
Anwendungen
  • Cream, Lotion
  • Shower, Liquid Soap
  • Wet Wipe
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Hair Styling
  • Shampoo
Performance Claims
  • Low odor
  • Solubilizing properties
  • Anti-microbial

Datei herunterladen

Phenoxetol SG

Please choose one of the available product configurations:
No files are available for this product.

Login Required

Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!
Log in or register to ClariHub for our full set of ingredient documentation, formulations and more resources!

Ähnliche Produkte

{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
{{title}}
{{description}}
We could not find any related items.

Seitenzusammenfassung

Zusammenfassung wird erstellt …